All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOCHUVELI ACEX (Train No:16561) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about KOCHUVELI ACEX (Train Number 16561) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI ACEX- 16561

Yesvantpur Junction
Kochuveli
Number 16561 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 860 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 16561. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 23 km
3 Salem Jn (SA) 7:47 PM 7:50 PM 3 min 277 km
4 Erode Jn (ED) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 340 km
5 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 390 km
6 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 440 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 495 km
8 Thrisur (TCR) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 572 km
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 644 km
10 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:32 AM 3:35 AM 3 min 706 km
11 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 740 km
12 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 802 km
13 Kochuveli (KCVL) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 860 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 LWCBAC
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 3A B5
12 3A B6
13 3A B7
14 3A B8
15 3A B9
16 LWLRRM


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16561, Yesvantpur Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI ACEX . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI ACEX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network