Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOCHUVELI GR (Train No:12257) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about KOCHUVELI GR (Train Number 12257) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI GR- 12257

Yesvantpur Junction
Kochuveli
Number 12257 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 808 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 12257. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banaswadi (BAND) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Hosur (HSRA) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 67 km
4 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 1:17 AM 1:20 AM 3 min 225 km
6 Erode Jn (ED) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 288 km
7 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:12 AM 4:15 AM 3 min 388 km
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 443 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 6:52 AM 6:55 AM 3 min 520 km
10 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 574 km
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:22 AM 8:25 AM 3 min 591 km
12 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 653 km
13 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 671 km
14 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 688 km
15 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 701 km
16 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 708 km
17 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 749 km
18 Kochuveli (KCVL) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 808 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC G1
2 3A G2
3 3A G3
4 3A G4
5 3A G5
6 3A G6
7 3A G7
8 3A G8
9 3A G9
10 3A G10
11 3A G11
12 3A G12
13 3A G13
14 3A G14
15 3A G15
16 3A G16
17 3A GD1
18 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12257, Yesvantpur Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI GR . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI GR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network