All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR KAWR Express (Train No:16515) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Karwar

Given below is the details about YPR KAWR Express (Train Number 16515) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Karwar - YPR KAWR Express- 16515

Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
Number 16515 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 794 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Yesvantpur Junction - Karwar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Karwar, Train number 16515. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Karwar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumkur (TK) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 64 km
3 Tiptur (TTR) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 135 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 160 km
5 Hassan (HAS) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 207 km
6 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15 min 249 km
7 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 360 km
8 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 402 km
9 Bantawala (BNTL) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 427 km
10 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 5:40 PM 6:00 PM 20 min 446 km
11 Surathkal (SL) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 468 km
12 Udupi (UD) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 527 km
13 Kundapura (KUDA) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 572 km
14 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 619 km
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 641 km
16 Honnavar (HNA) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 698 km
17 Kumta (KT) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 717 km
18 Karwar (KAWR) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 794 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 CC C1
13 WGSCZ
14 WGSCZ
15 WGSCZ
16 GSRD


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16515, Yesvantpur Jn To Karwar - YPR KAWR Express . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Karwar - YPR KAWR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network