Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR CANNANORE E (Train No:16527) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about YPR CANNANORE E (Train Number 16527) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - YPR CANNANORE E- 16527

Yesvantpur Junction
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 16527 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 662 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 16527. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banaswadi (BAND) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Karmelram (CRLM) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 32 km
4 Hosur (HSRA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 67 km
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 159 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 12:32 AM 12:35 AM 3 min 225 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 288 km
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 338 km
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 388 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 443 km
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 487 km
12 Kuttippuram (KTU) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 517 km
13 Tirur (TIR) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 532 km
14 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 573 km
15 Quilandi (QLD) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 597 km
16 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 619 km
17 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 641 km
18 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16527, Yesvantpur Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - YPR CANNANORE E . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - YPR CANNANORE E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network