All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPRKYQ AC EXP (Train No:12551) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about YPRKYQ AC EXP (Train Number 12551) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Kamakhya Jn - YPRKYQ AC EXP- 12551

Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 12551 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 3,025 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 12551. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 154 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 238 km
4 Chennai Central (MAS) 3:35 PM 4:15 PM 40 min 367 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 504 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 797 km
7 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 997 km
8 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 1,195 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,411 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:20 AM 9:35 AM 15 min 1,558 km
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 1,577 km
12 Cuttack (CTC) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,604 km
13 Balasore (BLS) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 1,782 km
14 Hijli (HIJ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,894 km
15 Midnapore (MDN) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1,913 km
16 Bankura (BQA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 2,015 km
17 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 2,068 km
18 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 2,110 km
19 Durgapur (DGR) 6:43 PM 7:08 PM 25 min 2,152 km
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 2,269 km
21 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 2,391 km
22 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 2,479 km
23 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 2,536 km
24 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:30 AM 5:45 AM 15 min 2,623 km
25 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 2,749 km
26 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 2,768 km
27 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 2,875 km
28 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 2,984 km
29 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,025 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B10
3 3A B9
4 3A
5 3A B6
6 3A
7 3A B4
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 3A
11 LWCBAC
12 3A
13 2A A3
14 2A A2
15 2A A1
16 3A B5
17 1A
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12551, Yesvantpur Jn To Kamakhya Jn - YPRKYQ AC EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Kamakhya Jn - YPRKYQ AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network