All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KACHEGUDA EXP (Train No:17604) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about KACHEGUDA EXP (Train Number 17604) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP- 17604

Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
Number 17604 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 664 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Kacheguda, Train number 17604. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Gauribidanur (GBD) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 73 km
4 Hindupur (HUP) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 96 km
5 Penukonda (PKD) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 133 km
6 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 154 km
7 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 187 km
8 Anantapur (ATP) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 220 km
9 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 277 km
10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 306 km
11 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 374 km
12 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 428 km
13 Gadwal (GWD) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 483 km
14 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 558 km
15 Shadnagar (SHNR) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 612 km
16 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 664 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 2A AE1
17 1A + 2A HA1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17604, Yesvantpur Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network