All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR KCG EXP (Train No:16569) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about YPR KCG EXP (Train Number 16569) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Kacheguda - YPR KCG EXP- 16569

Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
Number 16569 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 610 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Kacheguda, Train number 16569. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Gauribidanur (GBD) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 73 km
4 Hindupur (HUP) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 96 km
5 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 175 km
6 Anantapur (ATP) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 209 km
7 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 266 km
8 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 321 km
9 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 374 km
10 Gadwal (GWD) 12:00 AM 12:02 AM 2 min 430 km
11 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 442 km
12 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 505 km
13 Jadcharla (JCL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 522 km
14 Shadnagar (SHNR) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 559 km
15 Kacheguda (KCG) 3:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 610 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16569, Yesvantpur Jn To Kacheguda - YPR KCG EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Kacheguda - YPR KCG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network