Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR JBP EXP (Train No:12193) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about YPR JBP EXP (Train Number 12193) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Jabalpur - YPR JBP EXP- 12193

Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
Number 12193 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,736 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Jabalpur, Train number 12193. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindupur (HUP) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 96 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 175 km
4 Anantapur (ATP) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 209 km
5 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 321 km
6 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 374 km
7 Gadwal (GWD) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 430 km
8 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 505 km
9 Kacheguda (KCG) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 610 km
10 Malkajgiri (MJF) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 619 km
11 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 748 km
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 841 km
13 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 913 km
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 982 km
15 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 1,194 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 1,491 km
17 Pipariya (PPI) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 1,558 km
18 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 1,652 km
19 Madan Mahal (MML) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 1,732 km
20 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,736 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 WGCB
15 3A
16 3A
17 3A
18 2A
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12193, Yesvantpur Jn To Jabalpur - YPR JBP EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Jabalpur - YPR JBP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network