Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR INDB EXP (Train No:19302) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about YPR INDB EXP (Train Number 19302) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Indore Jn - YPR INDB EXP- 19302

Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction
Number 19302 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,910 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 19302. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 175 km
4 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 266 km
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 374 km
6 Gadwal (GWD) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 430 km
7 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 505 km
8 Kacheguda (KCG) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 610 km
9 Malkajgiri (MJF) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 619 km
10 Kamareddi (KMC) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 724 km
11 Nizamabad (NZB) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 776 km
12 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 864 km
13 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 887 km
14 Purna Jn (PAU) 7:30 AM 7:50 AM 20 min 917 km
15 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 997 km
16 Washim (WHM) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 1,046 km
17 Akola Jn (AK) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,124 km
18 New Amravati (NAVI) 2:27 PM 2:30 PM 3 min 1,212 km
19 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,248 km
20 Narkher (NRKR) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1,344 km
21 Betul (BZU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 1,449 km
22 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 1,555 km
23 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 1,641 km
24 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 1,647 km
25 Bairagarh (BIH) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 1,657 km
26 Shujalpur (SJP) 12:52 AM 12:53 AM 1 min 1,727 km
27 Berchha (BCH) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 1,770 km
28 Maksi (MKC) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 1,790 km
29 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:10 AM 3:30 AM 20 min 1,831 km
30 Dewas (DWX) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 1,871 km
31 Indore Jn (INDB) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,910 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 LS
3 LS
4 LS
5 LS
6 LS
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B4
15 3A B3
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 LWLRRM


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19302, Yesvantpur Jn To Indore Jn - YPR INDB EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Indore Jn - YPR INDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network