All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR HOWRAH EXP (Train No:12864) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about YPR HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 12864) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Howrah Jn - YPR HOWRAH EXP- 12864

Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12864 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,963 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12864. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banaswadi (BAND) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 79 km
5 Kuppam (KPN) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 157 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 241 km
8 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 345 km
9 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 355 km
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 438 km
11 Nellore (NLR) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 477 km
12 Ongole (OGL) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 593 km
13 Chirala (CLX) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 642 km
14 Bapatla (BPP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 657 km
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 699 km
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 731 km
17 Eluru (EE) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 790 km
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 838 km
19 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 880 km
20 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 931 km
21 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:55 PM 4:15 PM 20 min 1,081 km
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1,142 km
23 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1,211 km
24 Palasa (PSA) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,284 km
25 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 1,358 km
26 Balugaon (BALU) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,434 km
27 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 1,505 km
28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,524 km
29 Cuttack (CTC) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,552 km
30 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 1,624 km
31 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 1,667 km
32 Balasore (BLS) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1,729 km
33 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,847 km
34 Mecheda (MCA) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 1,904 km
35 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 1,955 km
36 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,963 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 WGCB
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 3A B3
23 2A A1
24 GS
25 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12864, Yesvantpur Jn To Howrah Jn - YPR HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Howrah Jn - YPR HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network