Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR HWH SUVIDHA (Train No:02864) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about YPR HWH SUVIDHA (Train Number 02864) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Howrah Jn - YPR HWH SUVIDHA- 02864

Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 02864 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,960 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 02864. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 238 km
3 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 352 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 473 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 728 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 877 km
7 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:15 AM 5:35 AM 20 min 1,078 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1,355 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1,502 km
10 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,521 km
11 Cuttack (CTC) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,548 km
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 1,664 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,844 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,960 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02864, Yesvantpur Jn To Howrah Jn - YPR HWH SUVIDHA . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Howrah Jn - YPR HWH SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network