Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR HSRA Passenger (Train No:76523) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Hosur

Given below is the details about YPR HSRA PASS (Train Number 76523) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Hosur - YPR HSRA PASS- 76523

Yesvantpur Junction
Hosur
Number 76523 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 67 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Yesvantpur Junction - Hosur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Hosur, Train number 76523. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Hosur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Hebbal (HEB) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Banaswadi (BAND) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 14 km
5 Karmelram (CRLM) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Heelalige (HLE) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Anekal Road (AEK) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Hosur (HSRA) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 67 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 YS
3 YS
4 DPC


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76523, Yesvantpur Jn To Hosur - YPR HSRA PASS . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Hosur - YPR HSRA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network