Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR HSRA Passenger SPL (Train No:06591) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Hosur

Given below is the details about YPR HSRA PASS SPL (Train Number 06591) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Hosur - YPR HSRA PASS SPL- 06591

Yesvantpur Junction
Hosur
Number 06591 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 66 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Yesvantpur Junction - Hosur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Hosur, Train number 06591. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Hosur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Hebbal (HEB) 6:47 AM 6:51 AM 4 min 7 km
4 Banaswadi (BAND) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Heelalige (HLE) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Anekal Road (AEK) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Hosur (HSRA) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 66 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06591, Yesvantpur Jn To Hosur - YPR HSRA PASS SPL . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Hosur - YPR HSRA PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network