All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR HATIA EXP (Train No:18638) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about YPR HATIA EXP (Train Number 18638) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Hatia - YPR HATIA EXP- 18638

Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
Number 18638 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,901 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia, Train number 18638. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 12:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 154 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 238 km
5 Chittoor (CTO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 270 km
6 Pakala Jn (PAK) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 300 km
7 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 342 km
8 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 352 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 435 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 473 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 728 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 877 km
13 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 927 km
14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 1,078 km
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1,139 km
16 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,216 km
17 Rayagada (RGDA) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,263 km
18 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 1,317 km
19 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 1,390 km
20 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,403 km
21 Balangir (BLGR) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 1,466 km
22 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1,542 km
23 Sambalpur (SBP) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 1,584 km
24 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1,633 km
25 Rourkela (ROU) 9:52 AM 9:57 AM 5 min 1,734 km
26 Hatia (HTE) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,901 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18638, Yesvantpur Jn To Hatia - YPR HATIA EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Hatia - YPR HATIA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network