Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR HATIA EXP (Train No:12836) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about YPR HATIA EXP (Train Number 12836) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Hatia - YPR HATIA EXP- 12836

Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
Number 12836 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,904 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia, Train number 12836. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 23 km
3 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 79 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 157 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 241 km
6 Chittoor (CTO) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 274 km
7 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 345 km
8 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 355 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 438 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 477 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 731 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 880 km
13 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 931 km
14 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 1,081 km
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,142 km
16 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 1,221 km
17 Rayagada (RGDA) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 1,266 km
18 Kesinga (KSNG) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 1,393 km
19 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1,406 km
20 Balangir (BLGR) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,469 km
21 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,545 km
22 Sambalpur (SBP) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,587 km
23 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,636 km
24 Rourkela (ROU) 4:23 PM 4:28 PM 5 min 1,737 km
25 Hatia (HTE) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,904 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12836, Yesvantpur Jn To Hatia - YPR HATIA EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Hatia - YPR HATIA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network