All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR HRR EXP (Train No:16577) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Harihar

Given below is the details about YPR HRR EXP (Train Number 16577) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Harihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Harihar - YPR HRR EXP- 16577

Yesvantpur Junction
Harihar
Number 16577 Service Days TUE, WED, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 334 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Yesvantpur Junction - Harihar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Harihar, Train number 16577. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Harihar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumkur (TK) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Tiptur (TTR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 135 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 160 km
5 Kadur (DRU) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 200 km
6 Shivani (SHV) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 234 km
7 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 274 km
8 Mayakonda (MYK) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 292 km
9 Davangere (DVG) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 320 km
10 Harihar (HRR) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 334 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S D6
7 2S D5
8 2S D4
9 2S D3
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 CC C1
13 2S
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16577, Yesvantpur Jn To Harihar - YPR HRR EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Harihar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Harihar - YPR HRR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network