All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR GKP EXP (Train No:15024) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about YPR GKP EXP (Train Number 15024) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - YPR GKP EXP- 15024

Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15024 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,473 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15024. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 175 km
3 Anantapur (ATP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 209 km
4 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 374 km
5 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 505 km
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 610 km
7 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 748 km
8 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 913 km
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 982 km
10 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 996 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 1,194 km
12 Betul (BZU) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 1,384 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 1,491 km
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 1,582 km
15 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,721 km
16 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 1,783 km
17 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,873 km
18 Orai (ORAI) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 1,987 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 2,093 km
20 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 8:35 PM 9:00 PM 25 min 2,167 km
21 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 2,302 km
22 Ayodhya (AY) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 2,309 km
23 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 2,348 km
24 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,473 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15024, Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - YPR GKP EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - YPR GKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network