All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR GORAKPUR EX (Train No:15016) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about YPR GORAKPUR EX (Train Number 15016) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - YPR GORAKPUR EX- 15016

Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15016 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,517 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15016. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindupur (HUP) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 96 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 175 km
4 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 276 km
5 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 20 min 688 km
6 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 820 km
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 984 km
8 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 1,068 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1,265 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1,562 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,654 km
12 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 1,792 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min 1,945 km
14 Orai (ORAI) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 2,059 km
15 Pokhrayan (PHN) 3:20 AM 3:21 AM 1 min 2,106 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:50 AM 6:15 AM 25 min 2,165 km
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 7:40 AM 8:10 AM 30 min 2,238 km
18 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 2,275 km
19 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 2,363 km
20 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,517 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B3
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15016, Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - YPR GORAKPUR EX . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - YPR GORAKPUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network