All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GORAKHPUR EXP (Train No:12592) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GORAKHPUR EXP (Train Number 12592) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP- 12592

Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12592 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,517 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12592. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindupur (HUP) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 96 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 175 km
4 Anantapur (ATP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 209 km
5 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 276 km
6 Adoni (AD) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 328 km
7 Raichur (RC) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 397 km
8 Begampet (BMT) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 684 km
9 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:55 AM 7:20 AM 25 min 688 km
10 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 820 km
11 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 913 km
12 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 926 km
13 Belampalli (BPA) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 946 km
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 984 km
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 1,054 km
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 1,068 km
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 1,152 km
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1,189 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,265 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 1,369 km
21 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:30 PM 7:33 PM 3 min 1,433 km
22 Betul (BZU) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1,456 km
23 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 1,492 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,562 km
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 1,654 km
26 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 1,855 km
27 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:18 AM 4:30 AM 12 min 1,945 km
28 Orai (ORAI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 2,059 km
29 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 2,106 km
30 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2,165 km
31 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 2,182 km
32 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 2,238 km
33 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 2,250 km
34 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2,275 km
35 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 2,363 km
36 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 2,391 km
37 Basti (BST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2,452 km
38 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 2,482 km
39 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,517 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B4
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 SL S11
10 WGCB
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12592, Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network