Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR CMGR Passenger (Train No:56278) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Chikkamagalur

Given below is the details about YPR CMGR PASS (Train Number 56278) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Chikkamagalur - YPR CMGR PASS- 56278

Yesvantpur Junction
Chikkamagalur
Number 56278 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Yesvantpur Junction - Chikkamagalur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Chikkamagalur, Train number 56278. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Chikkamagalur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chikbanavar (BAW) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Golhalli (GHL) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Dodbele (DBL) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 31 km
5 Nidvanda (NDV) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 40 km
6 Hirehalli (HHL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 52 km
7 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Tumkur (TK) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 64 km
9 Gubbi (GBB) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 81 km
10 Tiptur (TTR) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 134 km
11 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 159 km
12 Kadur (DRU) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 199 km
13 Chikkamagalur (CMGR) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 1A H1
9 2A A3
10 3A B1
11 FC F1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Chikkamagalur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56278, Yesvantpur Jn To Chikkamagalur - YPR CMGR PASS . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagalur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Chikkamagalur - YPR CMGR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network