All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR BKN EXP (Train No:16587) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about YPR BKN EXP (Train Number 16587) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Bikaner Jn - YPR BKN EXP- 16587

Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
Number 16587 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,450 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Bikaner Junction , Train number 16587. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumkur (TK) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 65 km
3 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 161 km
4 Davangere (DVG) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 320 km
5 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 464 km
6 Gadag Jn (GDG) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 522 km
7 Bagalkot (BGK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 616 km
8 Vijayapura (BJP) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 712 km
9 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 821 km
10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,085 km
11 Lonavla (LNL) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 1,149 km
12 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:47 AM 7:50 AM 3 min 1,223 km
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 1,275 km
14 Boisar (BOR) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 1,327 km
15 Vapi (VAPI) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1,398 km
16 Surat (ST) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 1,490 km
17 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,540 km
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:03 PM 2:13 PM 10 min 1,619 km
19 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 1,655 km
20 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:59 PM 3:01 PM 2 min 1,673 km
21 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 1,719 km
22 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,787 km
23 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,852 km
24 Abu Road (ABR) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 1,905 km
25 Falna (FA) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 2,003 km
26 Rani (RANI) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 2,018 km
27 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:13 PM 11:18 PM 5 min 2,070 km
28 Pali Marwar (PMY) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 2,100 km
29 Luni Jn (LUNI) 12:19 AM 12:22 AM 3 min 2,142 km
30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 1:00 AM 1:15 AM 15 min 2,173 km
31 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 2,277 km
32 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,450 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 SL


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16587, Yesvantpur Jn To Bikaner Jn - YPR BKN EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Bikaner Jn - YPR BKN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network