Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANGA ExpressS (Train No:12253) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about ANGA ExpressS (Train Number 12253) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Bhagalpur - ANGA ExpressS- 12253

Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
Number 12253 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,488 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Bhagalpur, Train number 12253. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 157 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 241 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 457 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 495 km
7 Ongole (OGL) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 611 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:40 AM 2:55 AM 15 min 750 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 899 km
10 Duvvada (DVD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 1,082 km
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,100 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,161 km
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,377 km
14 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1,524 km
15 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,543 km
16 Cuttack (CTC) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,570 km
17 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,686 km
18 Balasore (BLS) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 1,748 km
19 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:18 PM 8:33 PM 15 min 1,866 km
20 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 10:40 PM 11:00 PM 20 min 1,982 km
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:31 AM 1:36 AM 5 min 2,181 km
22 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:12 AM 3:17 AM 5 min 2,292 km
23 Kiul Jn (Rev) (KIUL) 5:40 AM 6:05 AM 25 min 2,390 km
24 Abhaipur (AHA) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 2,413 km
25 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 2,435 km
26 Bhagalpur (BGP) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 WGCB
14 SL S9
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12253, Yesvantpur Jn To Bhagalpur - ANGA ExpressS . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Bhagalpur - ANGA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network