Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BARMER AC EXP (Train No:14805) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Barmer

Given below is the details about BARMER AC EXP (Train Number 14805) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Barmer - BARMER AC EXP- 14805

Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
Number 14805 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,251 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Barmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Barmer, Train number 14805. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Barmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 160 km
3 Davangere (DVG) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 320 km
4 Hubballi Jn (Rev) (UBL) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 464 km
5 Gadag Jn (Rev) (GDG) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 522 km
6 Badami (BDM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 589 km
7 Bagalkot (BGK) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 615 km
8 Vijayapura (BJP) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 712 km
9 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 821 km
10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1,085 km
11 Lonavla (LNL) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 1,149 km
12 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:00 AM 11:03 AM 3 min 1,223 km
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 1,275 km
14 Vapi (VAPI) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 1,398 km
15 Surat (ST) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 1,490 km
16 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 1,540 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:18 PM 5:23 PM 5 min 1,619 km
18 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 1,655 km
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:30 PM 7:55 PM 25 min 1,719 km
20 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 1,725 km
21 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 1,788 km
22 Unjha (UJA) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 1,810 km
23 Siddhapur (SID) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 1,823 km
24 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 11:15 PM 11:55 PM 40 min 1,853 km
25 Disa (DISA) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 1,881 km
26 Bhildi Jn (Rev) (BLDI) 1:25 AM 1:50 AM 25 min 1,899 km
27 Dhanera (DQN) 2:14 AM 2:17 AM 3 min 1,934 km
28 Raniwara (RNV) 2:43 AM 2:46 AM 3 min 1,969 km
29 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 3:08 AM 3:11 AM 3 min 2,001 km
30 Modran (MON) 3:31 AM 3:34 AM 3 min 2,028 km
31 Jalor (JOR) 4:00 AM 4:03 AM 3 min 2,063 km
32 Mokalsar (MKSR) 4:27 AM 4:30 AM 3 min 2,096 km
33 Samdari Jn (Rev) (SMR) 4:55 AM 5:20 AM 25 min 2,122 km
34 Balotra Jn (BLT) 5:47 AM 5:52 AM 5 min 2,155 km
35 Baytu (BUT) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 2,205 km
36 Utarlai (UTL) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 2,241 km
37 Barmer (BME) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,251 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 WLRRM
3 1A H1
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B9
8 3A B8
9 3A B7
10 WCBAC PC
11 3A B6
12 3A B5
13 3A B4
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 WLRRM


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14805, Yesvantpur Jn To Barmer - BARMER AC EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Barmer - BARMER AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network