Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AHMADABAD EXP (Train No:16502) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about AHMADABAD EXP (Train Number 16502) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMADABAD EXP- 16502

Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 16502 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,796 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 16502. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindupur (HUP) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 96 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 175 km
4 Anantapur (ATP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 209 km
5 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 266 km
6 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 294 km
7 Adoni (AD) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 346 km
8 Raichur (RC) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 415 km
9 Wadi Jn (WADI) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 522 km
10 Gulbarga (GR) 1:42 AM 1:45 AM 3 min 559 km
11 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 672 km
12 Daund Jn (DD) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 860 km
13 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 944 km
14 Belapur (BAP) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 1,011 km
15 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 1,055 km
16 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,097 km
17 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,256 km
18 Amalner (AN) 5:08 PM 5:15 PM 7 min 1,312 km
19 Nandurbar (NDB) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 1,407 km
20 Surat (ST) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 1,567 km
21 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1,617 km
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 1,696 km
23 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1,732 km
24 Maninagar (MAN) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 1,793 km
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,796 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 SL S6
8 SL S7
9 SL S8
10 SL S9
11 SL S10
12 SL S11
13 WGCB
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 SL S14
17 SL S15
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16502, Yesvantpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMADABAD EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMADABAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network