Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

WR NGP Passenger (Train No:51259) - Trains from Wardha Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about WR NGP PASS (Train Number 51259) operating service between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Wardha Jn To Nagpur Jn - WR NGP PASS- 51259

Wardha Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 51259 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 78 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Wardha Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Wardha Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 51259. Check the timing of Wardha Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wardha Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Wardha Jn (WR) FIRST STN 6:08 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Varud (VADR) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Seloo Road (SLOR) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Tuljapur (TGP) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Sindi (SNI) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Borkhedi (BOK) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Buti Bori (BTBR) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Gumgaon (GMG) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Khapri (KRI) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 66 km
11 Ajni (AJNI) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 75 km
12 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 78 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Wardha Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51259, Wardha Jn To Nagpur Jn - WR NGP PASS . This train operates between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Wardha Jn To Nagpur Jn - WR NGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network