All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

WR AMI Passenger (Train No:51262) - Trains from Wardha Junction To Amravati

Given below is the details about WR AMI PASS (Train Number 51262) operating service between Wardha Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Wardha Jn To Amravati - WR AMI PASS- 51262

Wardha Junction
Amravati
Number 51262 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Wardha Junction - Amravati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Wardha Junction - Amravati, Train number 51262. Check the timing of Wardha Junction - Amravati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wardha Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Wardha Jn (WR) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dahegaon (DAE) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 14 km
3 Kaotha (KAOT) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Talni (TLN) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 39 km
6 Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 50 km
7 Dipore (DIP) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 60 km
8 Chandur (CND) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 66 km
9 Malkhed (MLR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 79 km
10 Timtala (TMT) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 87 km
11 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:10 PM 2:00 PM 110 min 95 km
12 Amravati (AMI) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Wardha Junction to Amravati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51262, Wardha Jn To Amravati - WR AMI PASS . This train operates between Wardha Junction and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Wardha Jn To Amravati - WR AMI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network