All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

WKR RJT DEMU (Train No:79445) - Trains from Wankaner Junction To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about WKR RJT DEMU (Train Number 79445) operating service between Wankaner Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Wankaner Jn To Rajkot Jn - WKR RJT DEMU- 79445

Wankaner Junction
Rajkot Junction
Number 79445 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Wankaner Junction - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Wankaner Junction - Rajkot Junction , Train number 79445. Check the timing of Wankaner Junction - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wankaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Wankaner Jn (WKR) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Makansar (MU) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 16 km
3 Rafleshwar (RF) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Nazarbag (NZG) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Morbi (MVI) 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 60 min 28 km
6 Dhuva (DV) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Wankaner City (WKRC) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 58 km
8 Amarsar (AXA) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Sindhawadar (SDD) 7:01 PM 7:07 PM 6 min 69 km
10 Kanakot (KNKT) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 76 km
11 Khorana (KHC) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 84 km
12 Bileshwar (BLWR) 7:42 PM 7:48 PM 6 min 89 km
13 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YSD
2 YS
3 YZZS


Map Location from Wankaner Junction to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79445, Wankaner Jn To Rajkot Jn - WKR RJT DEMU . This train operates between Wankaner Junction and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Wankaner Jn To Rajkot Jn - WKR RJT DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network