All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

WSA CAF Passenger (Train No:58808) - Trains from Wadsa To Chanda Fort

Given below is the details about WSA CAF PASS (Train Number 58808) operating service between Wadsa and Chanda Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Wadsa To Chanda Fort - WSA CAF PASS- 58808

Wadsa
Chanda Fort
Number 58808 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Wadsa - Chanda Fort Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Wadsa - Chanda Fort, Train number 58808. Check the timing of Wadsa - Chanda Fort train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wadsa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Wadsa (WSA) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chicholibuzurg H (CCBG) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Bramhapuri (BMP) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Kirmiti Mendha (KMMD) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 7:51 AM 7:56 AM 5 min 28 km
6 Mindala (MWG) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Talodhi Road (TUD) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 44 km
8 Alewahi (AWH) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 55 km
9 Sindewahi (SYE) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 64 km
10 Rajoli (ROL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 77 km
11 Mul Marora (MME) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 94 km
12 Totewahi (TWI) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 101 km
13 Kelzar (KEZ) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 107 km
14 Chanda Fort (CAF) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Wadsa to Chanda Fort:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58808, Wadsa To Chanda Fort - WSA CAF PASS . This train operates between Wadsa and Chanda Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Wadsa To Chanda Fort - WSA CAF PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network