Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VRI TPJ DMU (Train No:76845) - Trains from Vriddhachalam Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about VRI TPJ DMU (Train Number 76845) operating service between Vriddhachalam Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vriddhachalam Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - VRI TPJ DMU- 76845

Vriddhachalam Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 76845 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vriddhachalam Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vriddhachalam Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 76845. Check the timing of Vriddhachalam Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vriddhachalam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Talanallur (TLNR) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Pennadam (PNDM) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Ichchangadu (ICG) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Mathur (MTUR) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Sendurai (SNDI) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Vellur H (VER) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Ottakovil (OTK) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 44 km
10 Ariyalur (ALU) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 53 km
11 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 59 km
12 Kallagam (KLGM) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 68 km
13 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 77 km
14 Pullambadi (PMB) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 82 km
15 Kattur (KTTR) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 90 km
16 Lalgudi (LLI) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 96 km
17 Mandurai (MAND) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 99 km
18 Valadi (VLDE) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 102 km
19 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 106 km
20 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 108 km
21 Srirangam (SRGM) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 111 km
22 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 114 km
23 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 120 km
24 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Vriddhachalam Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76845, Vriddhachalam Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - VRI TPJ DMU . This train operates between Vriddhachalam Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vriddhachalam Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - VRI TPJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network