Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VRI SA DMU (Train No:76849) - Trains from Vriddhachalam Junction To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about VRI SA DMU (Train Number 76849) operating service between Vriddhachalam Junction and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vriddhachalam Jn To Salem Jn - VRI SA DMU- 76849

Vriddhachalam Junction
Salem Junction
Number 76849 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vriddhachalam Junction - Salem Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vriddhachalam Junction - Salem Junction , Train number 76849. Check the timing of Vriddhachalam Junction - Salem Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vriddhachalam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Kuttakudi (KKTI) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Pukkiravari (PRV) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 39 km
5 Siruvattur (SRVT) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 43 km
6 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 51 km
7 Melnariyappanur (MLYR) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Talaivasal (TVS) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Attur (ATU) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 83 km
10 Peddanayakkanpalaiyam (PDKM) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 94 km
11 Ettapur Road (ETP) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 98 km
12 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 105 km
13 Minnampalli (MPLI) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 119 km
14 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 124 km
15 Salem Town (SXT) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 132 km
16 Salem Market (SAMT) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 134 km
17 Salem Jn (SA) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Vriddhachalam Junction to Salem Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76849, Vriddhachalam Jn To Salem Jn - VRI SA DMU . This train operates between Vriddhachalam Junction and Salem Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vriddhachalam Jn To Salem Jn - VRI SA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network