Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VZM VSKP DEMU (Train No:78531) - Trains from Vizianagaram Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about VZM VSKP DEMU (Train Number 78531) operating service between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vizianagaram Jn To Visakhapatnam - VZM VSKP DEMU- 78531

Vizianagaram Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 78531 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vizianagaram Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vizianagaram Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 78531. Check the timing of Vizianagaram Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vizianagaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Korukonda (KUK) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Alamanda (ALM) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Kantakapalle (KPL) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Pendurti (PDT) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 51 km
8 Simhachalam (SCM) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 52 km
9 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 56 km
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSDMU
2 GSRDMU
3 GSRDMU
4 GSRDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSCZDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSDMU
11 GSRDMU
12 GSCZDMU
13 GSDMU
14 GSDMU
15 GSRDMU
16 GSCZDMU


Map Location from Vizianagaram Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78531, Vizianagaram Jn To Visakhapatnam - VZM VSKP DEMU . This train operates between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Vizianagaram Jn To Visakhapatnam - VZM VSKP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network