All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VZM VSKP MEMU (Train No:67291) - Trains from Vizianagaram Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about VZM VSKP MEMU (Train Number 67291) operating service between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vizianagaram Jn To Visakhapatnam - VZM VSKP MEMU- 67291

Vizianagaram Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 67291 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Vizianagaram Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vizianagaram Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 67291. Check the timing of Vizianagaram Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vizianagaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Korukonda (KUK) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Alamanda (ALM) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Kantakapalle (KPL) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Pendurti (PDT) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUDMC
12 MEMUTC


Map Location from Vizianagaram Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67291, Vizianagaram Jn To Visakhapatnam - VZM VSKP MEMU . This train operates between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Vizianagaram Jn To Visakhapatnam - VZM VSKP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network