Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VZM PSA Passenger (Train No:78534) - Trains from Vizianagaram Junction To Palasa

Given below is the details about VZM PSA PASS (Train Number 78534) operating service between Vizianagaram Junction and Palasa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vizianagaram Jn To Palasa - VZM PSA PASS- 78534

Vizianagaram Junction
Palasa
Number 78534 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vizianagaram Junction - Palasa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vizianagaram Junction - Palasa, Train number 78534. Check the timing of Vizianagaram Junction - Palasa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vizianagaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nellimarla (NML) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Garividi (GVI) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Chipurupalli (CPP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Batuva Ph (BTVA) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Sigadam (SGDM) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Ponduru (PDU) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 54 km
8 Dusi (DUSI) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 62 km
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:42 PM 9:47 PM 5 min 69 km
10 Urlam (ULM) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Tilaru (TIU) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 88 km
12 Harishchandrapuram Ph (HCM) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 94 km
13 Kotabommali (KBM) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 102 km
14 Dandu Gopalapurarn H (DGB) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 110 km
15 Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:37 PM 10:38 PM 1 min 116 km
16 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 123 km
17 Pundi (PUN) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 129 km
18 Palasa (PSA) 11:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vizianagaram Junction to Palasa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78534, Vizianagaram Jn To Palasa - VZM PSA PASS . This train operates between Vizianagaram Junction and Palasa. Map also shows all the stations where Vizianagaram Jn To Palasa - VZM PSA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network