All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP VZM DEMU (Train No:78532) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP VZM DEMU (Train Number 78532) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Vizianagaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Jn - VSKP VZM DEMU- 78532

Visakhapatnam
Vizianagaram Junction
Number 78532 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Junction , Train number 78532. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Pendurti (PDT) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Kantakapalle (KPL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Alamanda (ALM) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Korukonda (KUK) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSCZDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSCZDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSRDMU
11 GSCZDMU
12 GSDMU
13 GSRDMU
14 GSDMU
15 GSRDMU


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78532, Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Jn - VSKP VZM DEMU . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Vizianagaram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Jn - VSKP VZM DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network