All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP VZM MEMU (Train No:67292) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP VZM MEMU (Train Number 67292) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Vizianagaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Jn - VSKP VZM MEMU- 67292

Visakhapatnam
Vizianagaram Junction
Number 67292 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Junction , Train number 67292. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Pendurti (PDT) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Kantakapalle (KPL) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Alamanda (ALM) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 43 km
9 Korukonda (KUK) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 50 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67292, Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Jn - VSKP VZM MEMU . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Vizianagaram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Vizianagaram Jn - VSKP VZM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network