Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP BZA Passenger (Train No:57226) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP BZA PASS (Train Number 57226) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Jn - VSKP BZA PASS- 57226

Visakhapatnam
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57226 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 350 KM Stops 57
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57226. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Duvvada (DVD) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 17 km
4 Thadi (THY) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Kasimkota (KSK) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Bayyavaram (BVM) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Narasingapalli (NASP) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Regupalem (REG) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 65 km
11 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Gullipadu (GLU) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Tuni (TUNI) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 97 km
14 Hamsavaram (HVM) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 104 km
15 Timmapuram H (TMPM) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 108 km
16 Annavaram (ANV) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 113 km
17 Ravikampadu (RVD) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 121 km
18 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 123 km
19 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Pithapuram (PAP) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 138 km
21 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 150 km
22 Gudaparti (GDPT) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 155 km
23 Medapadu (MPU) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 159 km
24 Pedda Brahmadevam H (PBD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 162 km
25 Bikkavolu (BVL) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 167 km
26 Baiabhadrapuram H (BBPM) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 171 km
27 Anaparti (APT) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 177 km
28 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 181 km
29 Kesavaram H (KSVM) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 185 km
30 Kadiyam (KYM) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 190 km
31 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 200 km
32 Godavari (GVN) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 204 km
33 Kovvuru (KVR) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 208 km
34 Pasivedala (PSDA) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 211 km
35 Chagallu (CU) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 214 km
36 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 223 km
37 Marampalli (MRPL) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 230 km
38 Navabpalem (NBM) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 234 km
39 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 243 km
40 Badampudi (BPY) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 248 km
41 Unguturu (VGT) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 254 km
42 Chebrol (CEL) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 257 km
43 Kaikoram (KKRM) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 260 km
44 Pulla (PUA) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 265 km
45 Bhimadolu (BMD) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 271 km
46 Sitampet H (STPT) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 277 km
47 Denduluru (DEL) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 281 km
48 Eluru (EE) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 290 km
49 Powerpet (PRH) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 292 km
50 Vatlur (VAT) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 299 km
51 Nuzvid (NZD) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 309 km
52 Viravalli H (VRVL) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 316 km
53 Telaprolu (TOU) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 319 km
54 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 325 km
55 Gannavaram (GWM) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 330 km
56 Mustabada (MBD) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 337 km
57 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 350 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57226, Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Jn - VSKP BZA PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Jn - VSKP BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network