All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RATNACHALAM EXP (Train No:12717) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about RATNACHALAM EXP (Train Number 12717) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Jn - RATNACHALAM EXP- 12717

Visakhapatnam
Vijayawada Junction
Number 12717 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 12717. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 34 km
4 Tuni (TUNI) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Annavaram (ANV) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 114 km
6 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 151 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 201 km
8 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 224 km
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 244 km
10 Eluru (EE) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 291 km
11 Nuzvid (NZD) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 310 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 CC C2
7 CC C1
8 2S D8
9 2S D7
10 2S D6
11 2S D5
12 2S D4
13 WGCB
14 2S D3
15 2S D2
16 2S D1
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 2S
23 2S
24 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12717, Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Jn - RATNACHALAM EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada Jn - RATNACHALAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network