All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUMALA Express (Train No:17488) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Tirupati

Given below is the details about TIRUMALA Express (Train Number 17488) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Tirupati - TIRUMALA Express- 17488

Visakhapatnam
Tirupati
Number 17488 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 736 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati, Train number 17488. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 34 km
4 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 58 km
5 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 76 km
6 Tuni (TUNI) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 98 km
7 Annavaram (ANV) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 114 km
8 Pithapuram (PAP) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 139 km
9 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 151 km
10 Anaparti (APT) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 178 km
11 Dwarapudi (DWP) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 182 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 201 km
13 Kovvuru (KVR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 209 km
14 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 224 km
15 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 244 km
16 Bhimadolu (BMD) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 272 km
17 Eluru (EE) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 291 km
18 Nuzvid (NZD) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 310 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 351 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 382 km
21 Nidubrolu (NDO) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 404 km
22 Bapatla (BPP) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 425 km
23 Chirala (CLX) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 440 km
24 Ongole (OGL) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 489 km
25 Kavali (KVZ) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 555 km
26 Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 571 km
27 Nellore (NLR) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 605 km
28 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 644 km
29 Vendodu (VDD) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 663 km
30 Venkatagiri (VKI) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 679 km
31 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 704 km
32 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 727 km
33 Tirupati (TPTY) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 736 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 SL S14
18 SL S15
19 3A B1
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17488, Visakhapatnam To Tirupati - TIRUMALA Express . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Tirupati - TIRUMALA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network