All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP TPTY SPL (Train No:08573) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Tirupati

Given below is the details about VSKP TPTY SPL (Train Number 08573) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Tirupati - VSKP TPTY SPL- 08573

Visakhapatnam
Tirupati
Number 08573 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 760 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati, Train number 08573. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 151 km
5 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 201 km
6 Eluru (EE) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 291 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 351 km
8 New Guntur (NGNT) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 381 km
9 Tenali Jn (TEL) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 406 km
10 Ongole (OGL) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 513 km
11 Nellore (NLR) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 629 km
12 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 667 km
13 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 727 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 750 km
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 760 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08573, Visakhapatnam To Tirupati - VSKP TPTY SPL . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Tirupati - VSKP TPTY SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network