All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP TATA EXP (Train No:18516) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP TATA EXP (Train Number 18516) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Jn - VSKP TATA EXP- 18516

Visakhapatnam
Tatanagar Junction
Number 18516 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 864 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 18516. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 61 km
4 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 131 km
5 Palasa (PSA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 203 km
6 Sompeta (SPT) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 235 km
7 Ichchapuram (IPM) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 253 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:58 PM 10:03 PM 5 min 277 km
9 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 299 km
10 Balugaon (BALU) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 353 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 424 km
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 443 km
13 Mancheswar (MCS) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 450 km
14 Cuttack (CTC) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 471 km
15 Jakhapura (JKPR) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 535 km
16 Sukinda Road (SKND) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 542 km
17 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 608 km
18 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 658 km
19 Nayagarh (NYG) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 690 km
20 Banspani (BSPX) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 714 km
21 Dangoaposi (DPS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 747 km
22 Chaibasa (CBSA) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 802 km
23 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 822 km
24 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 864 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18516, Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Jn - VSKP TATA EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Jn - VSKP TATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network