All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP TATA SPL (Train No:08190) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP TATA SPL (Train Number 08190) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Jn - VSKP TATA SPL- 08190

Visakhapatnam
Tatanagar Junction
Number 08190 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 864 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 08190. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 61 km
3 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 131 km
4 Palasa (PSA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 203 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 277 km
6 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:15 AM 12:30 AM 15 min 424 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 443 km
8 Cuttack (CTC) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 471 km
9 Jakhapura (JKPR) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 535 km
10 Sukinda Road (SKND) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 542 km
11 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 608 km
12 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 658 km
13 Nayagarh (NYG) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 690 km
14 Banspani (BSPX) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 714 km
15 Dangoaposi (DPS) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 747 km
16 Chaibasa (CBSA) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 802 km
17 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 822 km
18 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 864 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08190, Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Jn - VSKP TATA SPL . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Tatanagar Jn - VSKP TATA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network