All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP SHM SF EXP (Train No:22854) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Shalimar

Given below is the details about VSKP SHM SF EXP (Train Number 22854) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Shalimar - VSKP SHM SF EXP- 22854

Visakhapatnam
Shalimar
Number 22854 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 880 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar, Train number 22854. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 61 km
4 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 131 km
5 Palasa (PSA) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 203 km
6 Sompeta (SPT) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 235 km
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 277 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 424 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 443 km
10 Cuttack (CTC) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 471 km
11 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 543 km
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 586 km
13 Balasore (BLS) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 648 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:12 AM 1:17 AM 5 min 767 km
15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 2:52 AM 2:53 AM 1 min 875 km
16 Shalimar (SHM) 3:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 880 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 SL SE1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22854, Visakhapatnam To Shalimar - VSKP SHM SF EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Shalimar - VSKP SHM SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network