Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANMABHOOMI EXP (Train No:12805) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about JANMABHOOMI EXP (Train Number 12805) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - JANMABHOOMI EXP- 12805

Visakhapatnam
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12805 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 689 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12805. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 34 km
4 Tuni (TUNI) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 98 km
5 Annavaram (ANV) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 114 km
6 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 151 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 201 km
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 244 km
9 Eluru (EE) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 291 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 351 km
11 Tenali Jn (Rev) (TEL) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 382 km
12 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 408 km
13 Sattenapalle (SAP) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 450 km
14 Piduguralla (PGRL) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 482 km
15 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 503 km
16 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 541 km
17 Nalgonda (NLDA) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 579 km
18 Ramannapeta (RMNP) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 614 km
19 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 689 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 CC C1
7 CC C2
8 CC C3
9 2S D1
10 2S D2
11 2S D3
12 2S D4
13 2S D5
14 2S D6
15 2S D7
16 2S D8
17 2S D9
18 2S D10
19 2S D11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GSRD


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12805, Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - JANMABHOOMI EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - JANMABHOOMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network