All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP SC AC EXP (Train No:12783) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP SC AC EXP (Train Number 12783) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - VSKP SC AC EXP- 12783

Visakhapatnam
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12783 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 701 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12783. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 34 km
4 Tuni (TUNI) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Annavaram (ANV) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 114 km
6 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 151 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 201 km
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 244 km
9 Eluru (EE) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 291 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 351 km
11 Khammam (KMT) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 452 km
12 Warangal (WL) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 559 km
13 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 569 km
14 Maula Ali (MLY) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 695 km
15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 701 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 2A A3
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 1A H1
6 3A B11
7 3A B10
8 3A B9
9 3A B8
10 3A B7
11 3A B6
12 3A B5
13 3A B4
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 LWLRRM


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12783, Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - VSKP SC AC EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - VSKP SC AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network