Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP SC SPL (Train No:08501) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP SC SPL (Train Number 08501) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - VSKP SC SPL- 08501

Visakhapatnam
Secunderabad Junction
Number 08501 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 701 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 08501. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Tuni (TUNI) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 98 km
5 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 151 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 201 km
7 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 244 km
8 Eluru (EE) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 291 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 351 km
10 Khammam (KMT) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 452 km
11 Warangal (WL) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 559 km
12 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 569 km
13 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 701 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08501, Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - VSKP SC SPL . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad Jn - VSKP SC SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network