All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP SNSI EX (Train No:18503) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about VSKP SNSI EX (Train Number 18503) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Sainagar Shirdi - VSKP SNSI EX- 18503

Visakhapatnam
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 18503 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,403 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 18503. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 34 km
4 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 58 km
5 Tuni (TUNI) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 98 km
6 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 151 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 201 km
8 Eluru (EE) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 291 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:00 PM 3:20 PM 20 min 351 km
10 Khammam (KMT) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 452 km
11 Warangal (WL) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 559 km
12 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 569 km
13 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:30 PM 10:00 PM 30 min 701 km
14 Kamareddi (KMC) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 810 km
15 Nizamabad (NZB) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 862 km
16 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 973 km
17 Purna Jn (PAU) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,003 km
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,031 km
19 Jalna (J) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,146 km
20 Aurangabad (AWB) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,209 km
21 Nagarsol (NSL) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1,298 km
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,320 km
23 Kopargaon (KPG) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1,362 km
24 Puntamba (PB) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1,386 km
25 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18503, Visakhapatnam To Sainagar Shirdi - VSKP SNSI EX . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Sainagar Shirdi - VSKP SNSI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network