Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP RGDA Passenger (Train No:58504) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Rayagada

Given below is the details about VSKP RGDA PASS (Train Number 58504) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Rayagada - VSKP RGDA PASS- 58504

Visakhapatnam
Rayagada
Number 58504 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada, Train number 58504. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Pendurti (PDT) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 17 km
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 26 km
6 Kantakapalle (KPL) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 33 km
7 Alamanda (ALM) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 43 km
8 Korukonda (KUK) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 50 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 60 km
10 Gotlam (GTLM) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 66 km
11 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 72 km
12 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 82 km
13 Komatipalli (KMX) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 92 km
14 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 102 km
15 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 7:28 PM 7:33 PM 5 min 114 km
16 Sitanagarm (SNM) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 125 km
17 Narsipuram H (NSX) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 133 km
18 Parvatipuram (PVP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 138 km
19 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 139 km
20 Gumada (GMDA) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 151 km
21 Kuneru (KNRT) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 160 km
22 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 169 km
23 Ladda (LDX) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 177 km
24 Rayagada (RGDA) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Rayagada:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58504, Visakhapatnam To Rayagada - VSKP RGDA PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Rayagada - VSKP RGDA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network