Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP RJY MEMU (Train No:67296) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Rajahmundry

Given below is the details about VSKP RJY MEMU (Train Number 67296) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Rajahmundry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Rajahmundry - VSKP RJY MEMU- 67296

Visakhapatnam
Rajahmundry
Number 67296 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 200 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry, Train number 67296. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Duvvada (DVD) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Kasimkota (KSK) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Narasingapalli (NASP) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 50 km
7 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Regupalem (REG) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 75 km
10 Gullipadu (GLU) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 86 km
11 Tuni (TUNI) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 97 km
12 Hamsavaram (HVM) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 104 km
13 Timmapuram H (TMPM) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 108 km
14 Annavaram (ANV) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 113 km
15 Ravikampadu (RVD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 121 km
16 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 123 km
17 Gollaprolu (GLP) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 132 km
18 Pithapuram (PAP) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 138 km
19 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 150 km
20 Gudaparti (GDPT) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 155 km
21 Medapadu (MPU) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 159 km
22 Pedda Brahmadevam H (PBD) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 162 km
23 Bikkavolu (BVL) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 167 km
24 Baiabhadrapuram H (BBPM) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 171 km
25 Anaparti (APT) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 177 km
26 Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 181 km
27 Kadiyam (KYM) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 190 km
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 200 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67296, Visakhapatnam To Rajahmundry - VSKP RJY MEMU . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Rajahmundry. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Rajahmundry - VSKP RJY MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network