All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP RAIPUR Passenger (Train No:58528) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Raipur Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP RAIPUR PASS (Train Number 58528) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Raipur Jn - VSKP RAIPUR PASS- 58528

Visakhapatnam
Raipur Junction
Number 58528 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 527 KM Stops 56
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Raipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Junction , Train number 58528. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 2:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 9 km
5 Pendurti (PDT) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 17 km
6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Kantakapalle (KPL) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Alamanda (ALM) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 43 km
9 Korukonda (KUK) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 50 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:15 AM 4:30 AM 15 min 60 km
11 Gotlam (GTLM) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 66 km
12 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 72 km
13 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 82 km
14 Komatipalli (KMX) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 92 km
15 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 102 km
16 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 114 km
17 Sitanagarm (SNM) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 125 km
18 Narsipuram H (NSX) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 133 km
19 Parvatipuram (PVP) 6:13 AM 6:18 AM 5 min 138 km
20 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 139 km
21 Gumada (GMDA) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 151 km
22 Kuneru (KNRT) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 160 km
23 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 169 km
24 Ladda (LDX) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 177 km
25 Rayagada (RGDA) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 184 km
26 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 194 km
27 Therubali (THV) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 203 km
28 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 221 km
29 Sansartali (SNRL) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 227 km
30 Muniguda (MNGD) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 238 km
31 Doikallu (DKLU) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 251 km
32 Ambodala (AMB) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 263 km
33 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 277 km
34 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 288 km
35 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 295 km
36 Kandel Road (KDLR) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 302 km
37 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 311 km
38 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 324 km
39 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 332 km
40 Muribahal (MRBL) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 342 km
41 Kantabanji (KBJ) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 357 km
42 Turekala Road (TRKR) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 371 km
43 Harishanker Road (HSK) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 381 km
44 Lakhna (LKNA) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 396 km
45 Nawapara Road (NPD) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 410 km
46 Khariar Road (KRAR) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 422 km
47 Komakhan (KMK) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 432 km
48 Bagbahra (BGBR) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 442 km
49 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 453 km
50 Arand (ARN) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 465 km
51 Mahasamund (MSMD) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 473 km
52 Belsonda (BLSN) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 482 km
53 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 491 km
54 Lakholi (LAE) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 498 km
55 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 510 km
56 Raipur Jn (R) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 527 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 VPU


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Raipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58528, Visakhapatnam To Raipur Jn - VSKP RAIPUR PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Raipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Raipur Jn - VSKP RAIPUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network