All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRDP SF EXP (Train No:22810) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Paradeep

Given below is the details about PRDP SF EXP (Train Number 22810) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Paradeep stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Paradeep - PRDP SF EXP- 22810

Visakhapatnam
Paradeep
Number 22810 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 554 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep, Train number 22810. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 11:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 61 km
3 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 92 km
4 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 131 km
5 Naupada Jn (NWP) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 178 km
6 Palasa (PSA) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 203 km
7 Sompeta (SPT) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 235 km
8 Ichchapuram (IPM) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 253 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 277 km
10 Chatrapur (CAP) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 299 km
11 Balugaon (BALU) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 353 km
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 424 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 443 km
14 Mancheswar (MCS) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 450 km
15 Cuttack (CTC) 7:30 AM 7:55 AM 25 min 471 km
16 Rahama (RHMA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 531 km
17 Paradeep (PRDP) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 554 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Paradeep:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22810, Visakhapatnam To Paradeep - PRDP SF EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Paradeep. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Paradeep - PRDP SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network